A woman sitting alone at a bus shelter at night, reading a reply on her phone

Pricing

Priced by who is answering, not by team size

Three plans, for five, ten or twenty-five responders online at the same moment. Add a seat when you need one, and move between plans as your team changes.

Sign Up Prefer to talk first? Schedule a demo

Pick your plan, sign up online, and quickly connect your channels on your own to get started. No setup fee.

Reach

For ministries starting their digital response team

$499/ month

Up to 5 responders online at once

Additional responders $150 / month each


  • Conversation reporting, heatmaps and exports
  • Emergency alerts and crisis communication tracking
  • 58 fully translated interface languages, right-to-left included

Add-ons for Reach

Sign Up

Add-ons included

Grow

For growing teams with more responders on at once

$999/ month

Up to 10 responders online at once

Additional responders $150 / month each


  • Everything in Reach

What else it includes, at the prices on this page

  • 10 responders, at $150 a seat$1,500
  • GraphQL API$100
  • EchoAnalyst, first 10,000 conversations$100
  • Priority support$300

Worth$2,000Monthly

You pay$999Monthly

Sign Up

Multiply

For established teams answering at scale

$1,999/ month

Up to 25 responders online at once

Additional responders $150 / month each


  • Everything in Grow
  • Dedicated onboarding
Sign Up

Pick your plan, sign up online, and quickly connect your channels on your own to get started. No setup fee.
$150 a month per additional responder · cancel anytime · all prices in US dollars · prices subject to change

Find your plan

How many people answer at your busiest moment?

7

Not the size of your team. Volunteers who work in shifts share seats.

Reach$799 with 2 added Grow$999 Multiply$1,999

Take Grow. Reach + 2 added seats would be $799. Grow is only $200 more, with 3 more seats and GraphQL, EchoAnalyst and priority support included.

Sign UpGrow · $999 / month
A man waiting alone in a hospital waiting room in the evening

Someone reached out on the hardest day of their life, and nobody can say for certain they heard back.

No one who asks about Jesus should go unanswered.

Three steps. No setup fee.

  1. 1Pick a plan and sign up online.
  2. 2You connect your channels with the steps Echo gives you.
  3. 3Your responders begin answering from one inbox.
Sign UpPrefer to talk first? Schedule a demo

We know what it feels like to watch messages pile up while people wait for an answer.

Included in Grow and Multiply. Added to Reach.

EchoAnalyst

Your first 10,000 conversations a month included. On Reach, and past that, $100 per 10,000. Non-EchoAnalyst reporting is included in every plan.

See EchoAnalyst

GraphQL API

Included. On Reach, $100 a month.

See the GraphQL API

Priority support

Included. On Reach, $300 a month.

Channels are the same on every plan: nothing for most. WhatsApp is $150 a month per account, phone numbers are $10 or $20 a month, and calls and SMS are charged by usage.

Pricing FAQ

Is there a setup fee?

No. There used to be one, and we removed it. You pay the monthly price, connect your channels yourself with the steps we give you, and we are here if you want help.

What do Grow and Multiply include that Reach does not?

Room for more responders online at once, plus the GraphQL API, EchoAnalyst for your first 10,000 conversations a month, and priority support. On Reach you can add those three for $100, $100 and $300 a month.

Is EchoAnalyst included in the plan price?

On Grow and Multiply, yes, for your first 10,000 conversations a month. On Reach it is an optional add-on at $100 per 10,000 conversations a month, and past your first 10,000 it is $100 for each 10,000 more on any plan. You can turn it on or off from inside your account. Non-EchoAnalyst reporting is included in every plan.

What happens if more people are online than our plan allows?

Nobody is thrown out of a conversation. If going over becomes common, we'll reach out to talk about adding a seat or two (at $150 per seat), or moving up a plan.

Do you have nonprofit pricing?

These are the ministry prices. Echo is built for ministries and this is what ministries pay. If your organization needs tax documentation for the purchase, just let us know at sign-up.

How do we pay?

Online at sign-up: you pick your plan, sign the agreement, enter your billing information (credit card or ACH), provide your tax certificate if you have one, and your account is provisioned. No procurement dance, no invoice chasing.

When are we billed?

On the first of each month, for the month before. Your billing contact gets the invoice by email, and every invoice, past and current, is on the Invoices page in Echo.

Can we move between plans?

Yes, in either direction. We'd prefer you talk to us first, so you're clear about what would change.

What does it cost to add a channel?

Nothing for most channels. WhatsApp is $150 a month per account. Phone numbers are $10 or $20 a month, depending on the type (local, mobile or toll-free). Calls and SMS are charged by usage, incoming and outgoing, at rates that depend on the country. A summary of your call and SMS usage is on the Invoices page in Echo.